Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lillian Sophia Jane HOOKERAge: 7418961970

Name
Lillian Sophia Jane HOOKER
Given names
Lillian Sophia Jane
Surname
HOOKER
Married name
Lillian Sophia Jane PRYCE
Also known as
Lilly Sophia J PRYCE
Birth August 17, 1896 28
Citation details: 32641/1896 HOOKER LILLIAN S J GEORGE P EMILY MURWILLUMBAH
Birth of a brotherEric Claud HOOKER
December 5, 1898 (Age 2)
Citation details: 5328/1898 HOOKER ERIC C GEORGE P EMILY MURWILLUMBAH
Birth of a sisterDorice Pretoria HOOKER
about 1900 (Age 3)
Citation details: 23426/1900 HOOKER DORICE P GEORGE P EMILY MACLEAN
Death of a maternal grandmotherSophia BRATFIELD
March 31, 1902 (Age 5)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 6
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5769/1902 BLANCH SOPHIE JOSEPH ANN MACLEAN
Death of a fatherGeorge Phillip HOOKER
about 1905 (Age 8)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3162/1905 HOOKER GEORGE P WILLIAM ULMARRA
Marriage of a parentArchibald C S CROSSEmily BLANCHView this family
after 1905 (Age 8)

Birth of a half-brotherArchibald C T CROSS
about 1907 (Age 10)
Citation details: 4664/1907 CROSS ARCHIBALD C T ARCHIBALD S EMILY LISMORE
Marriage of a siblingCharles L SMITHOlive Maud “Maudie” HOOKERView this family
about 1914 (Age 17)
Citation details: 15723/1914 SMITH CHARLES L HOOKER MAUDIE O BALLINA
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Thomas BLANCH
February 5, 1914 (Age 17)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 6
Citation details: 2969/1914 BLANCH JOHN T THOMAS J HANNAH MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 238
Marriage of a siblingGeorge E CLIFFORDVera Muriel HOOKERView this family
about 1915 (Age 18)
Citation details: 5634/1915 CLIFFORD GEORGE E HOOKER VERA M LISMORE
Marriage of a siblingPercy Hilton HOOKEREvelyn May JOHNSONView this family
about 1916 (Age 19)
Citation details: 4104/1916 HOOKER PERCY H JOHNSON EVELYN M ULMARRA
Marriage of a siblingEric Claud HOOKERElva M MUNROView this family
about 1923 (Age 26)
Citation details: 11840/1923 HOOKER ERIC C MUNRO ELVA M MACLEAN
MarriageArmand John PRYCEView this family
August 24, 1932 (Age 36)
Citation details: 12529/1932 PRYCE ARMAND J HOOKER LILY S J LISMORE
Death of a motherEmily BLANCH
April 27, 1934 (Age 37)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7771/1934 CROSS EMILY JOHN T SOPHIA CASINO
Death of a sisterDorice Pretoria HOOKER
December 8, 1939 (Age 43)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18916/1938 JOHNSON DORIS PRETORIA GEORGE EMILY LISMORE
Death of a sisterVera Muriel HOOKER
March 11, 1943 (Age 46)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3212/1943 CLIFFORD VERA MURIEL GEORGE EMILY LISMORE
Death of a brotherEric Claud HOOKER
October 6, 1950 (Age 54)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15144/1950 HOOKER ERIC CLAUD GEORGE PHILLIPS EMILY SYDNEY
Note: Kevin Matthews has his place of death as Grafton.
Death of a half-brotherCharles CROSS
December 1957 (Age 61)
Death of a sisterOlive Maud “Maudie” HOOKER
February 9, 1966 (Age 69)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14395/1966 SMITH MAUD OLIVE GEORGE EMILY LISMORE
Death of a brotherPercy Hilton HOOKER
September 26, 1970 (Age 74)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 37862/1970 HOOKER PERCY HILTON GEORGE EMILY LISMORE
Death November 8, 1970 (Age 74)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 37908/1970 PRYCE LILLY SOPHIA J GEORGE PHILLIP EMILY LISMORE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1889Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
23 months
elder brother
Percy Hilton HOOKER
Birth: December 8, 1890 22Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 26, 1970Evans Head, , New South Wales, Australia
13 months
elder sister
Olive Maud “Maudie” HOOKER
Birth: about 1891 23Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 9, 1966Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
Vera Muriel HOOKER
Birth: October 31, 1892 24Brushgrove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 11, 1943Wollongbar, , New South Wales, Australia
14 months
elder sister
Nellie I HOOKER
Birth: about 1893 25Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1895Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
20 months
herself
Lillian Sophia Jane HOOKER
Birth: August 17, 1896 28Tumbulgum, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 8, 1970Gundurimba, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Eric Claud HOOKER
Birth: December 5, 1898 30Tumbulgum, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 6, 1950Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Dorice Pretoria HOOKER
Birth: about 1900 32Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 8, 1939Woodburn, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with Archibald C S CROSS - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: after 1905
half-brother
half-brother
Family with Armand John PRYCE - View this family
husband
herself
Lillian Sophia Jane HOOKER
Birth: August 17, 1896 28Tumbulgum, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 8, 1970Gundurimba, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: August 24, 1932Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 32641/1896 HOOKER LILLIAN S J GEORGE P EMILY MURWILLUMBAH
BirthMatthews Family History
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12529/1932 PRYCE ARMAND J HOOKER LILY S J LISMORE
MarriageMatthews Family History
DeathMatthews Family History
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 37908/1970 PRYCE LILLY SOPHIA J GEORGE PHILLIP EMILY LISMORE