Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Cissy Jean FISHERAge: 2718741901

Name
Cissy Jean FISHER
Given names
Cissy Jean
Surname
FISHER
Also known as
Cissie Jean FISHER
Birth about 1874 21
Citation details: 18269/1874 FISHER CISSY JEAN WILLIAM DOROTHEA JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of parentsWilliam FISHERDorothea Jane MOSMANView this family
about 1874
Citation details: 3719/1874 FISHER WILLIAM MOSMAN MATHEW JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane BLANCH
January 5, 1874
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 6
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 238
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7564/1874 MOSMAN JANE THOMAS HANNAH RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a brotherWilliam Warren FISHER
about 1876 (Age 2)
Citation details: 19348/1876 FISHER WILLIAM WARREN WILLIAM DOROTHEA JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a brotherWilliam Warren FISHER
June 30, 1877 (Age 3)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8492/1877 FISHER WILLIAM W WILLIAM DOROTHEA J RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a brotherGeorge W FISHER
about 1878 (Age 4)
Citation details: 21093/1878 FISHER GEORGE W WILLIAM DOROTHEA J RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a brotherGeorge W FISHER
May 11, 1879 (Age 5)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8555/1879 FISHER GEORGE W WILLIAM DOROTHEA J RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a brotherClaud Hamilton FISHER
about 1881 (Age 7)
Citation details: 15706/1881 FISHER CLAUD HAMILTON WILLIAM DOROTHEA JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a brotherLeslie Branden FISHER
about 1884 (Age 10)
Citation details: 25242/1884 FISHER LESLIE B WILLIAM DOROTHEA J MORPETH
Birth of a sisterRuby M FISHER
about 1888 (Age 14)
Citation details: 28210/1888 FISHER RUBY M WILLIAM DOROTHEA J MORPETH
Birth of a sisterVera Dorothy FISHER
about 1891 (Age 17)
Citation details: 22630/1891 FISHER VERA D WILLIAM DOROTHEA J MORPETH
Death September 10, 1901 (Age 27)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9013/1901 FISHER CISSIE J WILLIAM DOROTHY CLARENCE TOWN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1874Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
herself
Cissy Jean FISHER
Birth: about 1874 21Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 10, 1901Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
William Warren FISHER
Birth: about 1876 23Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 30, 1877Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
George W FISHER
Birth: about 1878 25Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 11, 1879Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Claud Hamilton FISHER
Birth: about 1881 28Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Leslie Branden FISHER
Birth: about 1884 31Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
Ruby M FISHER
Birth: about 1888 35Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 30, 1901Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Vera Dorothy FISHER
Birth: about 1891 38Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthMatthews Family History
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 18269/1874 FISHER CISSY JEAN WILLIAM DOROTHEA JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
DeathMatthews Family History
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9013/1901 FISHER CISSIE J WILLIAM DOROTHY CLARENCE TOWN