Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Maria Ann BLANCHAge: 9218721964

Name
Maria Ann BLANCH
Given names
Maria Ann
Surname
BLANCH
Also known as
Mary A BLANCH
Married name
Maria Ann WINGFIELD
Birth about 1872 31 36
Citation details: 10613/1872 BLANCH MARIA A ABRAHAM ANN GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherJohn Abraham BLANCH
July 27, 1874 (Age 2)
Citation details: 11762/1874 BLANCH JOHN ABRAHAM ABRAHAM ANNE MACLEAN
Birth of a brotherAlfred Abraham BLANCH
about 1876 (Age 4)
Citation details: BLANCH ALFRED ABRAHAM 12423/1876 ABRAHAM ANN MACLEAN
Birth of a sisterMary Ann BLANCH
about 1879 (Age 7)
Citation details: BLANCH MARY ANN 14464/1879 ABRAHAM ANN MACLEAN
Death of a paternal grandfatherRobert BLANCH
October 17, 1885 (Age 13)
Address: At the residence of his son.
Citation details: 8352/1885 BLANCH ROBERT EDWARD DIED THE CLARENCE MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 2
Publication: Newspaper - Grafton - 1859 - 1889
Citation details: Saturday 24 October 1885, page 4
Blanch - Robert - Death Notice
Blanch - Robert - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Marriage of a siblingRobert Abraham BLANCHChristina Harriet ABBOTView this family
December 1, 1890 (Age 18)
Marriage of a siblingJohn Abraham BLANCHAmy Mabel WANTView this family
December 25, 1901 (Age 29)
Citation details: 9500/1901 BLANCH JOHN A WANT AMY M MACLEAN
MarriageChristopher WINGFIELDView this family
about 1902 (Age 30)
Citation details: 7017/1902 WINGFIELD CHRISTOPHER BLANCH MARY A MACLEAN
Marriage of a siblingAlfred Abraham BLANCHAnnie Muriel WANTView this family
about 1902 (Age 30)
Citation details: 7014/1902 BLANCH ALFRED A WANT ANNIE M MACLEAN
Death of a motherAnne ROBERTSON
February 22, 1911 (Age 39)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 6
Citation details: 2105/1911 BLANCH ANN JOHN ELIZABETH MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Stuart WANTLouisa Ann BLANCHView this family
1914 (Age 42)
Citation details: 16042/1914 WANT GEORGE S BLANCH LOUISA A ULMARRA
Death of a fatherAbraham BLANCH
June 10, 1920 (Age 48)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 6
Citation details: 8629/1920 BLANCH ABRAHAM ROBERT MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandChristopher WINGFIELD
about 1922 (Age 50)

Death of a brotherRobert Abraham BLANCH
November 29, 1936 (Age 64)
Publication: Auckland Star; Auckland New Zealand; 17 December 1936, page 3
Death of a brotherJohn Abraham BLANCH
January 31, 1940 (Age 68)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3460/1940 BLANCH JOHN ABRAHAM ABRAHAM ANN MACLEAN
Death of a sisterLouisa Ann BLANCH
July 5, 1941 (Age 69)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24857/1951 WANT LOUISA ANN ABRAHAM ANN MACLEAN
Death of a sisterFrances Ann BLANCH
October 26, 1941 (Age 69)
Citation details: 25898/1941 BLANCH FRANCES ANN ABRAHAM ANN MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterMary Ann BLANCH
December 18, 1956 (Age 84)
Citation details: BLANCH MARY ANN 14464/1879 ABRAHAM ANN MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherAlfred Abraham BLANCH
October 29, 1957 (Age 85)
Citation details: BLANCH ALFRED ABRAHAM 34391/1957 ABRAHAM ANN MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death September 9, 1964 (Age 92)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26483/1964 WINGFIELD MARIA ANN ABRAHAM ANN MACLEAN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1862Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Frances Ann BLANCH
Birth: 1865 24 29Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 26, 1941Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Jane Ann BLANCH
Birth: 1867 26 31Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1870Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Louisa Ann BLANCH
Birth: 1869 28 33Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 5, 1941Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
Maria Ann BLANCH
Birth: about 1872 31 36Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1964Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
John Abraham BLANCH
Birth: July 27, 1874 33 38Woodford Leigh, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 31, 1940Woodford Leigh, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Mary Ann BLANCH
Birth: about 1879 38 43Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 18, 1956Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with William ANDREWS - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1855Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
half-sister
Family with Christopher WINGFIELD - View this family
husband
herself
Maria Ann BLANCH
Birth: about 1872 31 36Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1964Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1902Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthMatthews Family History
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10613/1872 BLANCH MARIA A ABRAHAM ANN GRAFTON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7017/1902 WINGFIELD CHRISTOPHER BLANCH MARY A MACLEAN
DeathMatthews Family History
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26483/1964 WINGFIELD MARIA ANN ABRAHAM ANN MACLEAN