Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lelia Muriel VERDENAge: 6918991968

Name
Lelia Muriel VERDEN
Given names
Lelia Muriel
Surname
VERDEN
Also known as
Leila M VERDEN
Married name
Lelia Muriel BROMLEY
Birth about 1899 44 35
Citation details: 20955/1899 VERDEN LELIA M JOHN ANNIE C GOSFORD
Birth of a brotherFranklin G VERDEN
about 1902 (Age 3)
Citation details: 12169/1902 VERDEN FRANKLIN G JOHN B ANNIE C GOSFORD
Death of a maternal grandmotherJohanna Friedrika BALBISTEL
June 8, 1904 (Age 5)
Citation details: KLUMPP JOHANNA 5323/1904 BALBISTLE GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia, Pioneer Register, 1788-1900
Marriage of a siblingWilliam G HORSNELLMyrtle Victoria VERDENView this family
about 1910 (Age 11)
Citation details: 8515/1910 HORSNELL WILLIAM G VERDEN MYRTLE V GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingLeonard Gottleib VERDENJane BARTLETTView this family
about 1916 (Age 17)
Citation details: 15854/1916 VERDEN LEONARD G BARTLETT JANE GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingVictor George VERDENSarah Irene BURKEView this family
about 1917 (Age 18)
Citation details: 13114/1917 VERDEN VICTOR G BURKE SARAH I GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingFranklin G VERDENOlga F JAMESView this family
about 1924 (Age 25)
Citation details: 8597/1924 VERDEN FRANKLIN G JAMES OLGA F GOSFORD
MarriageFrederick E BROMLEYView this family
about 1927 (Age 28)
Citation details: 13174/1927 BROMLEY FREDERICK E VERDEN LEILA M GOSFORD
Death of a fatherJohn Gustave VERDEN
May 28, 1934 (Age 35)
Citation details: 10779/1934 VERDEN JOHN G JOHN H KATHLEEN GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherAnna Caroline Magdalena KLUMPP
December 24, 1934 (Age 35)
Citation details: 20918/1934 VERDEN ANNIE C CHRISTIAN J JOHANNA GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherCharles Frederick VERDEN
August 7, 1947 (Age 48)
Citation details: 21067/1947 VERDEN CHARLES FREDERICK JOHN GUSTAV ANNIE CAROLINE GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingJohn Henry VERDENSelina Louisa WRIGHTView this family
about 1948 (Age 49)
Citation details: 9353/1948 VERDEN JOHN HENRY STERLAND SELINA LOUISA GOSFORD
Death about 1968 (Age 69)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 34925/1968 BROMLEY LEILA MURIEL JOHN GUSTAVE ANNIE CAROLINE GOSFORD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1884Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
John Henry VERDEN
Birth: about 1885 30 21Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Lelia Muriel VERDEN
Birth: about 1899 44 35Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1968Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Family with Frederick E BROMLEY - View this family
husband
herself
Lelia Muriel VERDEN
Birth: about 1899 44 35Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1968Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1927Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 20955/1899 VERDEN LELIA M JOHN ANNIE C GOSFORD
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13174/1927 BROMLEY FREDERICK E VERDEN LEILA M GOSFORD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 34925/1968 BROMLEY LEILA MURIEL JOHN GUSTAVE ANNIE CAROLINE GOSFORD