Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Selina Louisa WRIGHTAge: 7218871959

Name
Selina Louisa WRIGHT
Given names
Selina Louisa
Surname
WRIGHT
Married name
Selina Louisa STERLAND
Married name
Selina Louisa VERDEN
Also known as
Selina Louise VERDEN
Birth about 1887
Citation details: 36467/1887 WRIGHT SELINA L JOHN R EMILY L BRISBANE WATER
MarriageWilliam Edward STERLANDView this family
about 1908 (Age 21)
Citation details: 1559/1908 STERLAND WILLIAM E WRIGHT SELINA L GOSFORD
Birth of a daughter
#1
Dorothy Emily STERLAND
about 1908 (Age 21)
Citation details: 35626/1908 STERLAND DOROTHY E WILLIAM E SELINA L GOSFORD
ResidenceWilliam Edward STERLANDView this family
1930 (Age 43)
Address: William Street
MarriageJohn Henry VERDENView this family
about 1948 (Age 61)
Citation details: 9353/1948 VERDEN JOHN HENRY STERLAND SELINA LOUISA GOSFORD
Death about 1959 (Age 72)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31388/1959 VERDEN SELINA LOUISE JOHN R EMILY LOUISA GOSFORD
Family with William Edward STERLAND - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1908Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
daughter
Family with John Henry VERDEN - View this family
husband
John Henry VERDEN
Birth: about 1885 30 21Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1948Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 36467/1887 WRIGHT SELINA L JOHN R EMILY L BRISBANE WATER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1559/1908 STERLAND WILLIAM E WRIGHT SELINA L GOSFORD
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9353/1948 VERDEN JOHN HENRY STERLAND SELINA LOUISA GOSFORD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31388/1959 VERDEN SELINA LOUISE JOHN R EMILY LOUISA GOSFORD