Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edward GARDAge: 9018181908

Name
Edward GARD
Given names
Edward
Surname
GARD
Also known as
Edward GARDE
Birth January 26, 1818
Religious marriageAnn DOHERTYView this family
February 11, 1850 (Age 32)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Citation details: 384/1850 V1850384 96 GARDE EDWARD DOGHERTY ANN LK
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary GARDE
about 1850 (Age 31)
Citation details: GARDE MARY 599/1850 V1850599 18 EDWARD ANN
Text:

There is also this registration with a similar reference except for the date and final number:

GARDE MARY 599/1850 V1850599 18 EDWARD ANN

Birth of a son
#2
Philip GARDE
about 1853 (Age 34)
Citation details: GARDE PHILIP 1138/1853 V18531138 70 EDWARD ANN
Birth of a son
#3
William GARD
about 1854 (Age 35)
Citation details: GARD WILLIAM 1432/1854 V18541432 71 EDWARD ANN
Birth of a son
#4
Daniel GARDE
about 1857 (Age 38)
Citation details: GARDE DANIEL 10829/1857  EDWARD ANNE RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a son
#5
John GARDE
about 1859 (Age 40)
Citation details: GARDE JOHN 12008/1859  EDWARD ANNE RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Margaret GARD
about 1861 (Age 42)
Citation details: GARDE MARGARET 9671/1861  EDWARD ANN MORPETH
Birth of a son
#7
Edward GARDE
about 1862 (Age 43)
Citation details: GARDE EDWARD 1051/1852 V18521051 69 EDWARD ANN
Birth of a son
#8
Bernard GARDE
about 1863 (Age 44)
Citation details: GARDE BERNARD 12991/1863  EDWARD ANNE RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#9
Ann GARD
about 1865 (Age 46)
Citation details: GARD ANN 14494/1865  EDWARD ANN RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a son
#10
Thomas GARD
about 1868 (Age 49)
Citation details: GARD THOMAS 15701/1868  EDWARD ANN RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a sonThomas GARD
about 1868 (Age 49)
Citation details: GARD THOMAS 6321/1868  EDWARD ANN RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a son
#11
Thomas GARD
about 1870 (Age 51)
Citation details: GARD THOMAS 16300/1870  EDWARD ANN RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a childEdward GARDEBessie MANNINGView this family
about 1880 (Age 61)
Citation details: 3467/1880  GARD EDWARD MANNING BESSIE GRAFTON
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Kathleen Stella GARDE
about 1884 (Age 65)
Citation details: GARDE KATHLEEN STELLA 2187/1884  EDWARD BESSIE SYDNEY
Marriage of a childPhilip GARDEHelen Caroline HAYESView this family
about 1885 (Age 66)
Citation details: 4480/1885  GARD PHILLIP HAYES HELEN C MACLEAN
Marriage of a grandchildJohn Alexander PHILPKathleen Stella GARDEView this family
about 1905 (Age 86)
Citation details: 7151/1905  PHILP JOHN A GARDE KATHLEEN S MACLEAN
Death of a wifeAnn DOHERTY
July 21, 1907 (Age 89)
Citation details: GARD ANN 9039/1907  PHILIP MARY GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death July 2, 1908 (Age 90)
Citation details: GARD EDWARD 10064/1908  WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with Ann DOHERTY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 11, 1850East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
daughter
4 years
son
Philip GARDE
Birth: about 1853 34 20New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 28, 1940Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
4 years
son
Daniel GARDE
Birth: about 1857 38 24Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1942Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
John GARDE
Birth: about 1859 40 26Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1928Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
Thomas GARD
Birth: about 1868 49 35Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1868Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son

MarriageG - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 384/1850 V1850384 96 GARDE EDWARD DOGHERTY ANN LK
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GARD EDWARD 10064/1908  WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence