Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Emma EBDENAge: 9118201911

Name
Emma EBDEN
Given names
Emma
Surname
EBDEN
Married name
Emma MUDFORD
Also known as
Emma HEBDON
Birth about 1820
MarriageSamuel MUDFORDView this family
between September 1846 and January 1847 (Age 26)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ann MUDFORD
about 1847 (Age 27)
Baptism of a daughterAnn MUDFORD
November 7, 1847 (Age 27)
Birth of a son
#2
George MUDFORD
about 1848 (Age 28)
Death of a daughterAnn MUDFORD
before April 22, 1848 (Age 28)
Burial of a daughterAnn MUDFORD
April 22, 1848 (Age 28)
Baptism of a sonGeorge MUDFORD
September 9, 1848 (Age 28)
Death of a fatherWilliam EBDEN
before 1850 (Age 30)
Immigration August 27, 1850 (Age 30)
Note: As government assisted migrants on board the "Lord Stanley". Samuel aged 25, Emma aged 30 and infant son George.

Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary Ann MUDFORD
about 1853 (Age 33)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Esther MUDFORD
about 1854 (Age 34)
Death of a daughterEsther MUDFORD
July 27, 1859 (Age 39)
Address: "Lidney Park"
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4813/1859 MUDFORD ESTHER SAMUEL EMMA RAYMOND TERRACE
Burial of a daughterEsther MUDFORD
July 29, 1859 (Age 39)
Marriage of a childGeorge MUDFORDSarah Ann GILBERTView this family
October 2, 1871 (Age 51)
Citation details: 3350/1871 MUDFORD GEORGE GILBERT SARAH ANN PORT STEPHENS
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Marianne MUDFORD
September 30, 1872 (Age 52)
Citation details: 16497/1872 MUDFORD MARIANNE GEORGE SARAH ANN PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Jane MUDFORD
about 1874 (Age 54)
Citation details: 17989/1874 MUDFORD JANE GEORGE SARAH ANNE PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Harriet MUDFORD
February 21, 1877 (Age 57)
Citation details: 19304/1877 MUDFORD HARRIET GEORGE SARAH ANN PORT STEPHENS
Marriage of a childWilliam PHILLIPSMary Ann MUDFORDView this family
about 1877 (Age 57)
Citation details: 4172/1877 PHILLIPS WILLIAM MUDFORD MARY ANN PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a grandson
#4
David MUDFORD
March 11, 1879 (Age 59)
Citation details: 21865/1879 MUDFORD DAVID GEORGE SARAH ANN PORT STEPHENS
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a grandson
#5
Samuel MUDFORD
January 31, 1881 (Age 61)
Citation details: 15621/1881 MUDFORD SAMUEL GEORGE SARAH A PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a grandson
#6
Thomas George MUDFORD
December 14, 1883 (Age 63)
Citation details: 17717/1883 MUDFORD THOMAS G GEORGE SARAH A STROUD
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Emma MUDFORD
May 11, 1885 (Age 65)
Citation details: 20094/1885 MUDFORD EMMA GEORGE SARAH A STROUD
Note: Robert Holman has Emma's birth as 3 May
Birth of a grandson
#8
Albert Ernest MUDFORD
February 24, 1888 (Age 68)
Citation details: 22042/1888 MUDFORD ALBERT E GEORGE SARAH A STROUD
Birth of a grandson
#9
Herbert MUDFORD
March 20, 1891 (Age 71)
Citation details: 33366/1891 MUDFORD HERBERT GEORGE SARAH ANN STROUD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a grandson
#10
Harold Stanley MUDFORD
June 17, 1893 (Age 73)
Citation details: 34127/1893 MUDFORD HAROLD S GEORGE SARAH A STROUD
Marriage of a grandchildJohn Lesley WEARMarianne MUDFORDView this family
October 2, 1893 (Age 73)
Citation details: 6781/1893 WEAR JOHN MUDFORD MARY A STROUD
Marriage of a grandchildEdward Henry HARDESHarriet MUDFORDView this family
about 1896 (Age 76)
Citation details: 5940/1896 HARDES EDWARD H MUDFORD HARRIET RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a grandson
#11
Sydney MUDFORD
August 16, 1897 (Age 77)
Citation details: 26273/1897 MUDFORD SYDNEY GEORGE SARAH A STROUD
Death of a husbandSamuel MUDFORD
February 3, 1899 (Age 79)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3389/1899 MUDFORD SAMUEL JOSEPH ELIZABETH STROUD
Marriage of a grandchildWilliam Edward PAXTONJane MUDFORDView this family
about 1902 (Age 82)
Citation details: 9979/1902 PAXTON WILLIAM E MUDFORD JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a grandchildDavid MUDFORDEsther “Jessie” NEWELLView this family
about 1902 (Age 82)
Citation details: 10155/1902 MUDFORD DAVID NEWELL ESTHER STROUD
Marriage of a grandchildSamuel MUDFORDLily WORTHView this family
about 1907 (Age 87)
Citation details: 5858/1907 MUDFORD SAMUEL WORTH LILLY TAREE
Marriage of a grandchildThomas George MUDFORDFlorence Maud WORTHView this family
about 1910 (Age 90)
Citation details: 13292/1910 MUDFORD THOMAS G WORTH FLORENCE M RAYMOND TERRACE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 573
Death about 1911 (Age 91)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7660/1911 MUDFORD EMMA WILLIAM STROUD
Family with parents - View this family
father
herself
Family with Samuel MUDFORD - View this family
husband
Samuel MUDFORD
Birth: December 25, 1824 30 29West Chinnock, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
Death: February 3, 1899Johnsons Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: between September 1846 and January 1847Crewkerne, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
16 months
daughter
Ann MUDFORD
Birth: about 1847 22 27Middle Chinnock, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
Death: before April 22, 1848Middle Chinnock, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
2 years
son
6 years
daughter
Mary Ann MUDFORD
Birth: about 1853 28 33Millers Forest, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1915Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Esther MUDFORD
Birth: about 1854 29 34Millers Forest, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 27, 1859Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Catherine Mudford
BirthShipping Records - "Lord Stanley" - Mudford Family
MarriageWeb Site - Catherine Mudford
ImmigrationShipping Records - "Lord Stanley" - Mudford Family
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7660/1911 MUDFORD EMMA WILLIAM STROUD
SourceWeb Site - Catherine Mudford