Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lesley Henry CANETAge: 8219192001

Name
Lesley Henry CANET
Given names
Lesley Henry
Surname
CANET
Also known as
Leslie Henry CANET
Birth July 12, 1919
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
MarriageGwendoline Mary WILKESView this family
April 14, 1945 (Age 25)
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
Citation details: 8519/1945 CANET LESLIE HENRY WILKES GWENDOLENE MARY COOTAMUNDRA
Birth of a daughter
#1
Diane Marie CANET
November 8, 1946 (Age 27)
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
Death of a wifeGwendoline Mary WILKES
October 8, 1989 (Age 70)
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
Death of a daughterDiane Marie CANET
March 23, 1992 (Age 72)
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
Death December 26, 2001 (Age 82)
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
Family with Gwendoline Mary WILKES - View this family
himself
wife
Gwendoline Mary WILKES
Birth: October 21, 1927 25 22Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 8, 1989Stockton, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: April 14, 1945Cootamundra, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
daughter
Diane Marie CANET
Birth: November 8, 1946 27 19Shepparton, , Victoria, Australia
Death: March 23, 1992Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthWilkes - Thomas John - Descendants
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
MarriageWilkes - Thomas John - Descendants
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8519/1945 CANET LESLIE HENRY WILKES GWENDOLENE MARY COOTAMUNDRA
DeathWilkes - Thomas John - Descendants
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
SourceWilkes - Thomas John - Descendants
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009