Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Stuart Neville WEILEYAge: 4319101953

Name
Stuart Neville WEILEY
Given names
Stuart Neville
Surname
WEILEY
Also known as
Stewart Neville WEILEY
Birth about 1910 36 27
Citation details: WEILEY STUART N 9278/1910  ROBERT E ANNIE TAREE
Birth of a brotherRobert Spencer WEILEY
about 1913 (Age 3)
Citation details: WEILEY ROBERT S 49094/1913  ROBERT E ANNIE TAREE
Death of a fatherRobert Edwin WEILEY
March 16, 1917 (Age 7)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4034/1917 WEILEY ROBERT E WILLIAM SARAH A TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Jane McCANN
April 18, 1918 (Age 8)
Citation details: 8429/1918 WEILEY SARAH J JAMES TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a parentGeorge Robert RILEYAnnie FULLJAMESView this family
about 1923 (Age 13)
Citation details: 7152/1923 RILEY GEORGE WEILEY ANNIE TAREE
Death of a motherAnnie FULLJAMES
October 17, 1929 (Age 19)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23357/1929 RILEY ANNIE CHARLES JEANETTE TAREE
MarriageVera Beatrice GREENAWAYView this family
about 1939 (Age 29)
Citation details: 24774/1939 WEILEY STEWART NEVILLE GREENAWAY VERA BEATRICE TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherJanet ALGIE
September 22, 1940 (Age 30)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25292/1940 FULLJAMES JANET WILLIAM JANET TAREE
Fulljames - Charles, William, Richard and Janet
Fulljames - Charles, William, Richard and Janet

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a son
#1
Ronald Edwin WEILEY
calculated 1944 (Age 34)

Note: DOB calculated from Ronald being 5 years old at the time of his death.
Marriage of a siblingRobert Spencer WEILEYIna May BIGNELLView this family
about 1946 (Age 36)
Citation details: 15527/1946  WEILEY ROBERT SPENCER BIGNELL INA MAY TAREE
Death of a sonRonald Edwin WEILEY
December 24, 1949 (Age 39)
Citation details: 27998/1949 WEILEY RONALD EDWIN STEWART NEVILLE VERA BEATRICE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death July 18, 1953 (Age 43)
Citation details: 18987/1953 WEILEY STUART NEVILLE ROBERT EDWIN ANNIE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row 72
Cemetery: Oxley Island General
Religion: Anglican
Publication: Taree, 2007
Weiley - Stewart Neville
Weiley - Stewart Neville

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
Robert Edwin WEILEY
Birth: about 1874 66 38Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 16, 1917Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: about 1909Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with George Robert RILEY - View this family
step-father
George Robert RILEY
Birth: about 1889 24 29Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: about 1923Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Vera Beatrice GREENAWAY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1939Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
son
Ronald Edwin WEILEY
Birth: calculated 1944 34 30
Death: December 24, 1949Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WEILEY STUART N 9278/1910  ROBERT E ANNIE TAREE
MarriageW - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 24774/1939 WEILEY STEWART NEVILLE GREENAWAY VERA BEATRICE TAREE
DeathW - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 18987/1953 WEILEY STUART NEVILLE ROBERT EDWIN ANNIE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialOxley Island, Mitchell's Island Scott's Creek Cemeteries - Burial Records
Publication: Taree, 2007
SourceDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18987/1953 WEILEY STUART NEVILLE ROBERT EDWIN ANNIE TAREE