Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Blanche A. B. HUNTAge: 12 months18641865

Name
Blanche A. B. HUNT
Given names
Blanche A. B.
Surname
HUNT
Also known as
Blanch A. HUNT
Birth about 1864
Citation details: 1553/1864 HUNT BLANCHE A B VERE REBECCA M SYDNEY
Death of a brotherWilliam H. HUNT
about 1864
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2417/1864 HUNT WILLIAM H VERE REBECCA M ST GEORGE
Death about 1865 (Age 12 months)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1697/1865 HUNT BLANCH A VERE REBECCA REDFERN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1861Glebe, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Francis De V. HUNT
Birth: about 1862Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1929Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
William H. HUNT
Birth: about 1863Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1864St. George, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Blanche A. B. HUNT
Birth: about 1864Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1865Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Alice L. HUNT
Birth: about 1866Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1910Annandale, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Henry R. HUNT
Birth: about 1869Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1870Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Clarice De Vere HUNT
Birth: about 1874Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1875Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Emily Naomi D. HUNT
Birth: about 1875Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1876Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Alexander C. G. HUNT
Birth: about 1876Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1876Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Vere James B. HUNT
Birth: about 1878Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1928Granville, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Edgar Aubrey HUNT
Birth: about 1879Concord, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1880Glebe, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1553/1864 HUNT BLANCHE A B VERE REBECCA M SYDNEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1697/1865 HUNT BLANCH A VERE REBECCA REDFERN
SourceBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1553/1864 HUNT BLANCHE A B VERE REBECCA M SYDNEY