Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Charles Henry A. BURNICLE1955

Name
Charles Henry A. BURNICLE
Given names
Charles Henry A.
Surname
BURNICLE
Also known as
Charles H. A. BURNICK
Birthyes

MarriageVictoria May HALLView this family
about 1898
Citation details: 7367/1898 BURNICK CHARLES H A HALL VICTORIA M BALMAIN SOUTH
Birth of a son
#1
Charles C. BURNICLE
about 1899
Citation details: 18857/1899 BURNICLE CHARLES C CHARLES H H VICTORIA M BALMAIN SOUTH
Death of a sonCharles C. BURNICLE
about 1899
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12175/1899 BURNICLE CHARLES C CHARLES H VICTORIA M BALMAIN SOUTH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Florence May BURNICLE
about 1900
Citation details: 29371/1900 BURNICLE FLORENCE M CHARLES H VICTORIA M BALMAIN SOUTH
Birth of a daughter
#3
Beatrice E. BURNICLE
about 1902
Citation details: 10107/1902 BURNICLE BEATRICE E CHARLES H VICTORIA M BALMAIN SOUTH
Death of a daughterBeatrice E. BURNICLE
about 1902
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9689/1902 BURNICLE BEATRICE E CHARLES H VICTORIA M LEICHHARDT
Birth of a son
#4
Arthur T. BURNICLE
about 1904
Citation details: 13247/1904 BURNICLE ARTHUR T CHARLES H VICTORIA M LEICHHARDT
Birth of a son
#5
Herbert H. BURNICLE
about 1904
Citation details: 13248/1904 BURNICLE HERBERT H CHARLES H VICTORIA M LEICHHARDT
Death of a sonArthur T. BURNICLE
about 1904
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5787/1904 BURNICLE ARTHUR T CHARLES H VICTORIA M LEICHHARDT
Birth of a daughter
#6
Amelia A. BURNICLE
about 1907
Citation details: 23640/1907 BURNIDLE AMELIA A CHARLES H H VICTORIA M DRUMMOYNE
Death of a daughterAmelia A. BURNICLE
about 1907
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13468/1907 BURNICLE AMELIA A CHARLES H VICTORIA M DRUMMOYNE
Birth of a son
#7
John T. BURNICLE
about 1908
Citation details: 35124/1908 BURNICLE JOHN T CHARLES H VICTORIA M DRUMMOYNE
Birth of a son
#8
Edward Ernest BURNICLE
after 1908

Death of a sonJohn T. BURNICLE
about 1909
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 928/1909 BURNICLE JOHN T CHARLES H VICTORIA M CAMPERDOWN
Marriage of a childAlexander CURRANFlorence May BURNICLEView this family
about 1921
Citation details: 1675/1921 CURRAN ALEXANDER BURNICLE FLORENCE M ROCKDALE
Marriage of a childHerbert H. BURNICLEBeryl H. CLARKView this family
about 1929
Citation details: 7077/1929 BURNICLE HERBERT H CLARK BERYL H HURSTVILLE
Death of a wifeVictoria May HALL
about 1942
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22349/1942 BURNICLE VICTORIA MAY THOMAS JAMES AMELIA ROZELLE
Death about 1955
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18904/1955 BURNICLE CHARLES HENRY H HENRY ELIZABETH ANN HURSTVILLE
Family with Victoria May HALL - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1898Balmain South, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Charles C. BURNICLE
Birth: about 1899 23Balmain South, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1899Balmain South, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Florence May BURNICLE
Birth: about 1900 24Balmain South, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1975New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Beatrice E. BURNICLE
Birth: about 1902 26Balmain South, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1902Leichhardt, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Arthur T. BURNICLE
Birth: about 1904 28Leichhardt, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1904Leichhardt, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
4 years
daughter
Amelia A. BURNICLE
Birth: about 1907 31Drummoyne, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1907Drummoyne, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
John T. BURNICLE
Birth: about 1908 32Drummoyne, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1909Camperdown, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7367/1898 BURNICK CHARLES H A HALL VICTORIA M BALMAIN SOUTH
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18904/1955 BURNICLE CHARLES HENRY H HENRY ELIZABETH ANN HURSTVILLE
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7367/1898 BURNICK CHARLES H A HALL VICTORIA M BALMAIN SOUTH
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other