Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth CAMPBELLAge: 518681873

Name
Elizabeth CAMPBELL
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
CAMPBELL
Also known as
Eliza CAMPBELL
Birth about 1868 33 35
Citation details: 13580/1868 CAMPBELL ELIZABETH JAMES HANNAH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterAgnes CAMPBELL
8 May 1870 (Age 2)
Citation details: 13855/1870 CAMPBELL AGNES JAMES ANN NEWCASTLE
Death of a sisterAgnes CAMPBELL
16 May 1870 (Age 2)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4896/1870 CAMPBELL AGNES JAMES JOHANNA NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterMartha CAMPBELL
19 October 1872 (Age 4)
Note: A search of the NSW Births Index failed to find any relevant entry.
Death of a sisterMartha CAMPBELL
25 October 1872 (Age 4)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5632/1872 CAMPBELL MARTHA JAMES ANNA NEWCASTLE
Death 22 April 1873 (Age 5)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5728/1873 CAMPBELL ELIZA JAMES JOHANNA NEWCASTLE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 10 October 1858Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Margaret CAMPBELL
Birth: about 1860 25 27Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1927Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
Ellen A CAMPBELL
Birth: about 1866 31 33Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1932Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Elizabeth CAMPBELL
Birth: about 1868 33 35Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 22 April 1873Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Agnes CAMPBELL
Birth: 8 May 1870 35 37Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 16 May 1870Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Martha CAMPBELL
Birth: 19 October 1872 37 39Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 25 October 1872Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13580/1868 CAMPBELL ELIZABETH JAMES HANNAH NEWCASTLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5728/1873 CAMPBELL ELIZA JAMES JOHANNA NEWCASTLE