Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edward GAYNERAge: 7018061876

Name
Edward GAYNER
Given names
Edward
Surname
GAYNER
Also known as
James GAYNER
Birth about 1806
Baptism 26 October 1806
Note: Parish Church of St. James.
Gayner - Edward - Baptism Certificate
Gayner - Edward - Baptism Certificate

Note: Image kindly provided by Mark Giles.

Religious marriageEliza PARKERView this family
7 June 1829 (Age 23)
Address: Parish Church of St. James.
Gayner - Edward and Eliza Parker
Gayner - Edward and Eliza Parker

Note: Image kindly provided by Mark Giles.

Birth of a daughter
#1
Eliza GAYNER
5 June 1830 (Age 24)

Death of a daughterEliza GAYNER
9 September 1831 (Age 25)

Birth of a son
#2
John GAYNER
5 December 1831 (Age 25)
Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a son
#3
Edward GAYNER
25 January 1833 (Age 27)
Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a son
#4
James GAYNER
about 1835 (Age 29)
Address: Nailsea
Birth of a daughter
#5
Eliza GAYNER
15 February 1836 (Age 30)

Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a son
#6
Robert GAYNER
4 September 1837 (Age 31)

Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a son
#7
Richard GAYNER
14 February 1839 (Age 33)

Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a son
#8
Francis GAYNER
2 November 1840 (Age 34)

Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a daughter
#9
Mary GAYNER
17 April 1843 (Age 37)

Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a son
#10
Matthew GAYNER
6 January 1845 (Age 39)

Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a daughter
#11
Ann GAYNER
23 December 1847 (Age 41)

Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a son
#12
George GAYNER
11 April 1849 (Age 43)

Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a daughter
#13
Hannah GAYNER
23 July 1851 (Age 45)

Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Occupation
Glass cutter

ResidenceEliza PARKERView this family
1857 (Age 51)
Marriage of a childJames GAYNERElizabeth JONESView this family
Type: Religious marriage
11 February 1857 (Age 51)
Address: St. James
Note: Witnesses to the marriage were Robert Gayner and Caroline Budde.
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Female GAYNER
about 1858 (Age 52)
Citation details: 9855/1858 GAYNER (FEMALE) JAMES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Death of a granddaughterFemale GAYNER
about 1858 (Age 52)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4613/1858 GAYNER FEMALE JAMES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a grandson
#2
Henry GAYNER
24 February 1859 (Age 53)
Address: Maitland Road
Citation details: GAYNER Henry - 10239/1859
Death of a daughterEliza GAYNER
26 May 1861 (Age 55)

Publication: The Lewis Publishing Company, 1900
Birth of a grandson
#3
Charles GAYNER
about 1862 (Age 56)
Citation details: 10901/1862 GAYNER CHARLES JAMES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a grandson
#4
William E GAYNER
about 1864 (Age 58)
Citation details: 12089/1864 GAYNER WILLIAM E JAMES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Emily GAYNER
about 1867 (Age 61)
Citation details: 12861/1867 GAYNER EMILY JAMES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a grandson
#6
James GAYNER
about 1868 (Age 62)
Citation details: 13829/1868 GAYNER JAMES JAMES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a grandson
#7
George ‘Pudge’ GAYNER
about 1871 (Age 65)
Citation details: 14218/1871 GAYNOR GEORGE JAMES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Alice May GAYNER
about 1873 (Age 67)
Citation details: 15576/1873 GAYNER ALICE JAMES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a grandson
#9
Matthew GAYNER
about 1875 (Age 69)
Citation details: 16538/1875 GAYNER MATTHEW JAMES ELIZABETH LAMBTON
Death about 1876 (Age 70)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Eliza PARKER - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 7 June 1829Bristol, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
1 year
daughter
18 months
son
John GAYNER
Birth: 5 December 1831 25 24Bristol, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
Death:
14 months
son
Edward GAYNER
Birth: 25 January 1833 27 26Nailsea, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
Death: United States of America
3 years
son
13 months
daughter
19 months
son
17 months
son
21 months
son
2 years
daughter
21 months
son
3 years
daughter
16 months
son
2 years
daughter