Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry Edward TAYLORAge: 8218571939

Name
Henry Edward TAYLOR
Given names
Henry Edward
Surname
TAYLOR
Also known as
Henry Edmond TAYLOR
Birth about 1857 28 25
Citation details: 9649/1857 TAYLOR HENRY E JOHN ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn CRANE
18 April 1865 (Age 8)
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott3_14
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5171/1865 CRANE JOHN CHRISTOPHER DIED PARRAMATTA PARRAMATTA
Death of a motherElizabeth CRANE
30 June 1867 (Age 10)
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott3_6
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7076/1867 TAYLOR ELIZABETH JOHN REBECCA PARRAMATTA
Death of a fatherJohn TAYLOR
3 October 1873 (Age 16)
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott3_6
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6281/1873 TAYLOR JOHN EDWARD ELEANOR PARRAMATTA
Death of a paternal grandfatherEdward TAYLOR
20 September 1874 (Age 17)
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott3_12
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7194/1874 TAYLOR EDWARD AGE 81 YEARS DIED PARRAMATTA PARRAMATTA
MarriageMartha GALLARDView this family
about 1880 (Age 23)
Citation details: 4589/1880 TAYLOR HENRY EDMOND GALLARD MARTHA PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a siblingSimon MOULDSSusannah TAYLORView this family
20 July 1880 (Age 23)
Citation details: 4556/1880 MOULDS SIMON TAYLOR SUSANNA PARRAMATTA
Death of a paternal grandmotherEleanor BERRIDGE
30 May 1881 (Age 24)
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott3_12
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11195/1881 TAYLOR ELEANOR UNKNOWN BERRIDGE UNKNOWN GOSFORD
Death of a maternal grandmotherRebecca ENGLAND
9 August 1901 (Age 44)
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott3_14
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10842/1901 CRANE REBECCA -- -- PARRAMATTA
Death of a sisterSusannah TAYLOR
28 September 1919 (Age 62)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16576/1919 MOULDS SUSAN JOHN ELIZABETH HORNSBY
Death about 1939 (Age 82)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13181/1939 TAYLOR HENRY EDWARD JOHN ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Elizabeth CRANE
Birth: 25 July 1831 43 23Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 30 June 1867Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: 2 November 1852Marsfield, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Henry Edward TAYLOR
Birth: about 1857 28 25Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Martha GALLARD - View this family
himself
Henry Edward TAYLOR
Birth: about 1857 28 25Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1880Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9649/1857 TAYLOR HENRY E JOHN ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4589/1880 TAYLOR HENRY EDMOND GALLARD MARTHA PARRAMATTA
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13181/1939 TAYLOR HENRY EDWARD JOHN ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA