Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John Frederick DOWSETT

Name
John Frederick DOWSETT
Given names
John Frederick
Surname
DOWSETT
Also known as
John P DOWSETT
Birthyes

MarriageSarah MOULDSView this family
about 1880
Citation details: 1618/1880 DOWSETT JOHN P MOULDS SARAH BALMAIN
Birth of a son
#1
Frederick John DOWSETT
about 1881
Citation details: 518/1881 DOWSETT FREDERICK JOHN JOHN FREDERICK SARAH SYDNEY
Death of a sonFrederick John DOWSETT
about 1881
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2366/1881 DOWSETT FREDERICK J JOHN F SARAH BALMAIN
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ellen R. DOWSETT
about 1882
Citation details: 3854/1882 DOWSETT ELLEN R JOHN F SARAH BALMAIN
Birth of a son
#3
Frederick G. DOWSETT
about 1883
Citation details: 4062/1883 DOWSETT FREDERICK G JOHN F SARAH BALMAIN
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maud W. DOWSETT
about 1885
Citation details: 5258/1885 DOWSETT MAUD W JOHN F SARAH CANTERBURY
Death of a daughterMaud W. DOWSETT
about 1885
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2750/1885 DOWSETT MAUD W JOHN F SARAH BALMAIN
Birth of a daughter
#5
Estella M. DOWSETT
about 1887
Citation details: 5230/1887 DOWSETT ESTELLA M JOHN F SARAH CANTERBURY
Death of a daughterEstella M. DOWSETT
about 1887
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2460/1887 DOWSETT ESTELLA M JOHN F SARAH M CANTERBURY
Birth of a daughter
#6
Ethel DOWSETT
about 1888
Citation details: 5449/1888 DOWSETT ETHEL JOHN F SARAH BURWOOD
Birth of a daughter
#7
Irene M. DOWSETT
about 1892
Citation details: 12221/1892 DOWSETT IRENE M JOHN F SARAH DRUMMOYNE
Death of a sonFrederick G. DOWSETT
about 1933
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17967/1933 DOWSETT FREDERICK G JOHN F SARAH BALMAIN NORTH
Death of a wifeSarah MOULDS
about 1938
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22474/1938 DOWSETT SARAH 8O YEARS GLADESVILLE ROSETTA DRUMMOYNE
Deathyes

Family with Sarah MOULDS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1880Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Frederick John DOWSETT
Birth: about 1881 23Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1881Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
Frederick G. DOWSETT
Birth: about 1883 25Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1933Balmain North, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Maud W. DOWSETT
Birth: about 1885 27Canterbury, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1885Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Estella M. DOWSETT
Birth: about 1887 29Canterbury, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1887Canterbury, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
5 years
daughter

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1618/1880 DOWSETT JOHN P MOULDS SARAH BALMAIN