Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Emma KNOTTSAge: 2618471873

Name
Emma KNOTTS
Given names
Emma
Surname
KNOTTS
Also known as
Emily KNOTTS
Married name
Emma STEVENS
Birth about 1847 32 26
Citation details: Emily Knotts
Publication: Ancestry.com. 1861 England Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2005.
Citation details: Emma Knotts
Birth of a sisterHarriett KNOTTS
about 1849 (Age 2)
Citation details: Harritt Knotts
Birth of a brotherRobert KNOTTS
about 1850 (Age 3)
Citation details: Robert Knotts
Publication: Ancestry.com. 1861 England Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2005.
Citation details: Robert Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: Robert Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: Robert Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: Robert Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: Robt Knotts
Birth of a sisterJemima KNOTTS
about 1853 (Age 6)
Publication: Ancestry.com. 1861 England Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2005.
Citation details: Jemima Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: Jemma Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: Jemima Manley
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: Jemima Manley
Birth of a sisterMartha KNOTTS
about 1854 (Age 7)
Citation details: Martha Knotts
Text:

Year of Registration: 1854 Quarter of Registration: Apr-May-Jun District: Staines County: Middlesex Volume: 3a Page: 9

Death of a sisterHarriett KNOTTS
about 1854 (Age 7)
Citation details: Harriett Knotts
Text:

Year of Registration: 1854 Quarter of Registration: Oct-Nov-Dec District: Staines County: Middlesex Volume: 3a Page: 8

Birth of a sisterMary Ann KNOTTS
about 1855 (Age 8)
Citation details: Mary Ann Knotts
Text:

Year of Registration: 1855 Quarter of Registration: Apr-May-Jun District: Staines County: Middlesex Volume: 3a Page: 8

Publication: Ancestry.com. 1861 England Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2005.
Citation details: Mary A Knotts
Birth of a sisterHarriet KNOTTS
about 1858 (Age 11)
Citation details: Harriet Knotts
Text:

Year of Registration: 1858 Quarter of Registration: Apr-May-Jun District: Staines County: Middlesex Volume: 3a Page: 7

Publication: Ancestry.com. 1861 England Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2005.
Citation details: Harriett Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: Harriet Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: Harriett Knotts
Birth of a brotherJohn George KNOTTS
about 1861 (Age 14)
Citation details: John Knotts
Text:

Year of Registration: 1861 Quarter of Registration: Jan-Feb-Mar District: Staines County: Middlesex Volume: 3a Page: 11

Publication: Ancestry.com. 1861 England Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2005.
Citation details: John Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: John Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: John Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: John Knotts
Publication: Ancestory.com
Citation details: John Knott
Marriage of a siblingGeorge KNOTTSElizabeth BENTView this family
about 1861 (Age 14)
Text:

Year 1861 Quarter Apr-May-Jun District Pancras County London, Middlesex Volume 1b Page 79

MarriageWilliam STEVENSView this family
about 1867 (Age 20)
Text:

Year 1867 Quarter Jul-Aug-Sep District Camberwell County Greater London, London, Surrey Volume 1d Page 925

Marriage of a siblingCharles VIRGOESusanna KNOTTSView this family
about 1868 (Age 21)
Text:

Year 1868 Quarter Apr-May-Jun District Worthing County Sussex Volume 2b Page 533

Death about 1873 (Age 26)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1839Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
2 years
elder brother
George KNOTTS
Birth: about 1840 25 19Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Death: about 1918St Pancras, London, England, United Kingdom
3 years
elder sister
Susanna KNOTTS
Birth: about 1842 27 21Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Death: about 1919East Preston, Sussex, England, United Kingdom
3 years
elder brother
William KNOTTS
Birth: about 1844 29 23Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Death: after 1891
4 years
herself
Emma KNOTTS
Birth: about 1847 32 26Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Death: about 1873London, , England, United Kingdom
3 years
younger sister
Harriett KNOTTS
Birth: about 1849 34 28Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Death: about 1854Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
2 years
younger brother
Robert KNOTTS
Birth: about 1850 35 29Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Death: about 1915Newhaven, Sussex, England, United Kingdom
4 years
younger sister
Jemima KNOTTS
Birth: about 1853 38 32Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Death: about 1902Camberwell, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Harriet KNOTTS
Birth: about 1858 43 37Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Death: after 1881
4 years
younger brother
Family with William STEVENS - View this family
husband
herself
Emma KNOTTS
Birth: about 1847 32 26Staines, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom
Death: about 1873London, , England, United Kingdom
Marriage: about 1867Pancras, London, England, United Kingdom

BirthEngland Census - 1851
Citation details: Emily Knotts
BirthEngland Census - 1861
Publication: Ancestry.com. 1861 England Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2005.
Citation details: Emma Knotts
MarriageEngland & Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 1983
Text:

Year 1867 Quarter Jul-Aug-Sep District Camberwell County Greater London, London, Surrey Volume 1d Page 925