Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary BLANCHAge: 12 months18881889

Name
Mary BLANCH
Given names
Mary
Surname
BLANCH
Also known as
May BLANCH
Birth about 1888 29 28
Citation details: 35037/1888 BLANCH MARY WALTER MATILDA F LISMORE
Death about 1889 (Age 12 months)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8157/1889 BLANCH MAY WALTER B MATILDA MACLEAN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1882Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Herbert George BLANCH
Birth: about 1883 24 23Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Samuel BLANCH
Birth: about 1885 26 25Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1914Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Jane F BLANCH
Birth: about 1887 28 27Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1892Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Mary BLANCH
Birth: about 1888 29 28Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1889Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Rose M BLANCH
Birth: about 1891 32 31Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1891Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Alfred E BLANCH
Birth: about 1892 33 32Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1896Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Clarence BLANCH
Birth: about 1894 35 34Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1895Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
younger sister
Victoria Maphaqueen BLANCH
Birth: about 1900 41 40Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 35037/1888 BLANCH MARY WALTER MATILDA F LISMORE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8157/1889 BLANCH MAY WALTER B MATILDA MACLEAN
SourceBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 35037/1888 BLANCH MARY WALTER MATILDA F LISMORE