Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Maria JAMESAge: 7018881958

Name
Maria JAMES
Given names
Maria
Surname
JAMES
Married name
Maria JAMES
Also known as
Mary JAMES
Birth about 1888 37
Marriage of a siblingHUNTElizabeth Jane JAMESView this family
30 December 1896 (Age 8)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Robert JAMES
6 January 1897 (Age 9)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 921/1897 JAMES JOHN SAMUEL ANN CASTLE HILL
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Internet document
Citation details: Page 44
MarriageLeslie JAMESView this family
about 1908 (Age 20)
Citation details: 12582/1908 JAMES LESLIE JAMES MARY WOLLONGONG
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Florella BRIEN
13 July 1909 (Age 21)
Publication: Internet document
Citation details: Page 44
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10587/1909 JAMES ELIZABETH DANIEL -- PARRAMATTA
Death of a fatherReuben JAMES
about 1926 (Age 38)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8990/1926 JAMES REUBEN JOHN ELIZABETH BULLI
Death of a brotherJohn JAMES
about 1927 (Age 39)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16236/1927 JAMES JOHN REUBEN JANE BULLI
Death 22 July 1958 (Age 70)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33078/1958 JAMES MARY REUBEN JANE BULLI
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1876
1 year
elder brother
John JAMES
Birth: about 1876 25Mudgee, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1927Bulli, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
6 years
elder sister
6 years
herself
Maria JAMES
Birth: about 1888 37Campbelltown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 22 July 1958Bulli, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Leslie JAMES - View this family
husband
herself
Maria JAMES
Birth: about 1888 37Campbelltown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 22 July 1958Bulli, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1908Wollongong, , New South wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12582/1908 JAMES LESLIE JAMES MARY WOLLONGONG
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33078/1958 JAMES MARY REUBEN JANE BULLI
SourceWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen