Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth Henrietta WINDOWAge: 8218571939

Name
Elizabeth Henrietta WINDOW
Given names
Elizabeth Henrietta
Surname
WINDOW
Married name
Elizabeth Henrietta JAMES
Also known as
Elizabeth WINDER
Birth 18 November 1857
Citation details: 10262/1858 WINDOW ELIZABETH H GEORGE MARY A PARRAMATTA
MarriagePeter Matthew JAMESView this family
4 October 1876 (Age 18)

Citation details: 3871/1876 JAMES PETER MATHEW WINDER ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA
Birth of a son
#1
Leslie JAMES
23 April 1877 (Age 19)

Citation details: 18444/1877 JAMES LESLIE PETER ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#2
Unnamed JAMES
about 1878 (Age 20)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Matilda JAMES
26 April 1879 (Age 21)
Citation details: 20886/1879 JAMES MATILDA PETER MATTHEW ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA
Birth of a son
#4
Phillip JAMES
13 June 1881 (Age 23)
Citation details: 14002/1881 JAMES PHILLIP PETER M ELIZABETH H CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jessie JAMES
19 July 1883 (Age 25)

Birth of a son
#6
Christopher Matthew JAMES
17 February 1887 (Age 29)
Citation details: 5363/1887 JAMES CHRISTOPHER M PETER M ELIZABETH H CANTERBURY
Birth of a son
#7
Secil George JAMES
4 May 1889 (Age 31)
Citation details: 19240/1889 JAMES CECIL G PETER M ELIZABETH LIVERPOOL
Marriage of a childHenry George WALKERMatilda JAMESView this family
8 July 1899 (Age 41)
Citation details: 6436/1899 WALKER HENRY G JAMES MATILDA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Ruby Beneta WALKER
18 March 1900 (Age 42)
Citation details: 15570/1900 WALKER RUBY B HENRY C MATILDA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Florrie Matilda WALKER
26 May 1902 (Age 44)
Citation details: 15591/1902 WALKER FLORRIE M HENRY G MATILDA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a grandson
#3
Harry Heldon WALKER
21 December 1904 (Age 47)
Citation details: 6683/1905 WALKER HARRY R HENRY G MATILDA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Mary Elizabeth WALKER
4 May 1907 (Age 49)
Citation details: 16937/1907 WALKER MARY E HENRY G MATILDA PARRAMATTA
Death of a granddaughterMary Elizabeth WALKER
18 May 1907 (Age 49)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6183/1907 WALKER MARY E HENRY G MATILDA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Alice Edith WALKER
6 June 1908 (Age 50)
Marriage of a childLeslie JAMESMaria JAMESView this family
about 1908 (Age 50)
Citation details: 12582/1908 JAMES LESLIE JAMES MARY WOLLONGONG
Marriage of a childPhillip JAMESSophia BURGESSView this family
about 1911 (Age 53)
Citation details: 14191/1911 JAMES PHILLIP BURGESS SOPHIA PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a childSecil George JAMESElizabeth Florence O'NEDAView this family
about 1915 (Age 57)
Citation details: 3422/1915 JAMES SECIL G O'NEDA AMELIA F LIVERPOOL
Birth of a grandson
#6
Bursill Alfred WALKER
8 July 1919 (Age 61)
Marriage of a childChristopher Matthew JAMESEthel HEALEYView this family
about 1919 (Age 61)
Citation details: 7555/1919 JAMES CHRISTOPHER M HEALEY ETHEL SYDNEY
Marriage of a grandchildWalter C BAKERFlorrie Matilda WALKERView this family
about 1921 (Age 63)
Citation details: 13885/1921 BAKER WALTER C WALKER FLORRIE M PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a grandchildRobert J CLAXTONRuby Beneta WALKERView this family
about 1923 (Age 65)
Citation details: 12493/1923 CLAXTON ROBERT J WALKER RUBY B PARRAMATTA
Death of a husbandPeter Matthew JAMES
21 May 1924 (Age 66)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8741/1924 JAMES PETER M JOHN ELIZABETH GRANVILLE
Marriage of a grandchildHarry Heldon WALKERFreda Kathleen BETTSView this family
12 March 1927 (Age 69)
Citation details: 1331/1927 WALKER HARRY H BETTS FREDA K GRANVILLE
Death of a daughterMatilda JAMES
20 July 1934 (Age 76)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17490/1934 WALKER MATILDA PETER J ELIZABETH H PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a grandchildBursill Alfred WALKERJoyce Evelyn DUKEView this family
about 1936 (Age 78)
Citation details: 1556/1936 WALKER BURSIL ALFRED DUKE JOYCE EVELYN PARRAMATTA
Death 7 December 1939 (Age 82)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23171/1939 JAMES ELIZABETH HENRIETTA GEORGE -- GRANVILLE
Family with Peter Matthew JAMES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 4 October 1876
7 months
son
20 months
daughter
16 months
daughter
2 years
son
Phillip JAMES
Birth: 13 June 1881 24 23Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
4 years
son
Christopher Matthew JAMES
Birth: 17 February 1887 30 29Canterbury, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 1956Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Secil George JAMES
Birth: 4 May 1889 32 31Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1960Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10262/1858 WINDOW ELIZABETH H GEORGE MARY A PARRAMATTA
MarriageWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3871/1876 JAMES PETER MATHEW WINDER ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA
DeathWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23171/1939 JAMES ELIZABETH HENRIETTA GEORGE -- GRANVILLE
SourceWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen