Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ethel Mabel Margaret McCRONEAge: 7518961971

Name
Ethel Mabel Margaret McCRONE
Given names
Ethel Mabel Margaret
Surname
McCRONE
Married name
Ethel Mabel Margaret MOULDS
Also known as
Ethel M McCROME
Birth about 1896
Citation details: 2544/1896 MCCRONE ETHEL M M GEORGE EVELYN COBAR
Birth of a sisterDaphne W McCRONE
about 1900 (Age 4)
Citation details: 30706/1900 MCCRONE DAPHNE W GEORGE EVELYN COBAR
Birth of a brotherColin K. McCRONE
about 1902 (Age 6)
Citation details: 30813/1902 MCCRONE COLIN K GEORGE EVELYN COBAR
Birth of a son
#1
Bruce Colin MOULDS
about 1918 (Age 22)
MarriageWilliam Henry “Bill” MOULDSView this family
about 1920 (Age 24)
Citation details: 12333/1920 MOULDS WILLIAM H MCCROME ETHEL M CHATSWOOD
Birth of a son
#2
Sidney MOULDS
March 13, 1932 (Age 36)

Citation details: 13 November 2016
Text:

In part:

"sidney 13/march1932 "

Birth of a son
#3
Henry MOULDS
March 20, 1935 (Age 39)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Nina MOULDS
about 1936 (Age 40)
Citation details: 7853/1936 MOULDS STILLBORN WILLIAM HENRY ETHEL MABEL M HORNSBY
Death of a daughterNina MOULDS
about 1936 (Age 40)
Cause: Stillborn
Citation details: 7853/1936 MOULDS STILLBORN WILLIAM HENRY ETHEL MABEL M HORNSBY
Birth of a grandson
#1
Wayne Francis MOULDS
July 13, 1956 (Age 60)

Citation details: 13 November 2016
Text:

In part:

"wayne francis 13/7/1956-13oct2012"

Death of a husbandWilliam Henry “Bill” MOULDS
about 1967 (Age 71)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18233/1967 MOULDS WILLIAM HENRY SIMON SUSAN ST LEONARDS
Death about 1971 (Age 75)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5893/1971 MOULDS ETHEL MABEL M GEORGE EVELYN SYDNEY
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1891Junee, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with William Henry “Bill” MOULDS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1920Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
-1 years
son
Bruce Colin MOULDS
Birth: about 1918 31 22Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 12, 1980New South Wales, Australia
14 years
son
3 years
son
21 months
daughter
Nina MOULDS
Birth: about 1936 49 40Hornsby, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1936Hornsby, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2544/1896 MCCRONE ETHEL M M GEORGE EVELYN COBAR
MarriageWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12333/1920 MOULDS WILLIAM H MCCROME ETHEL M CHATSWOOD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5893/1971 MOULDS ETHEL MABEL M GEORGE EVELYN SYDNEY
SourceWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen