Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Emmie Gertrude SOUTERAge: 3318831916

Name
Emmie Gertrude SOUTER
Given names
Emmie Gertrude
Surname
SOUTER
Also known as
Emily Gertrude SONTER
Married name
Emmie Gertrude MOULDS
Married name
Emily Gertrude MOULDS
Birth about 1883
Citation details: 15181/1883 SOUTER EMMIE GERTRUDE GEORGE LOUISA CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
MarriageEdward John MOULDSView this family
about 1912 (Age 29)
Citation details: 15097/1912 MOULDS EDWARD J SONTER EMILY G NEWTOWN
Birth of a son
#1
Edward G MOULDS
yes

Death of a sonEdward G MOULDS
about 1916 (on the date of death)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17135/1916 MOULDS EDWARD G EDWARD J EMILY G ANNANDALE
Death about 1916 (Age 33)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14118/1916 MOULDS EMILY G GEORGE LOUISA A PARRAMATTA
Note: It appears that she may have died near the time of the birth of her son, Edward.
Family with Edward John MOULDS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1912Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
son
Edward John MOULDS + Emba Gwen WADDELL - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1923Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
step-son
Private

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15181/1883 SOUTER EMMIE GERTRUDE GEORGE LOUISA CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
MarriageWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15097/1912 MOULDS EDWARD J SONTER EMILY G NEWTOWN
DeathWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14118/1916 MOULDS EMILY G GEORGE LOUISA A PARRAMATTA
SourceWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen