Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elvie F RAVEL1900

Name
Elvie F RAVEL
Given names
Elvie F
Surname
RAVEL
Married name
Elvie F SPARK
Also known as
Elire F RAVELL
Birth about 1900 25 18
Citation details: 7555/1900 RAVEL ELVEY F GEORGE A ELIZABETH STROUD
Birth of a sisterMargaret Mona RAVELL
about 1902 (Age 2)
Citation details: 26563/1902 RAVELL MARGARET M GEORGE A ELIZABETH STROUD
Birth of a brotherHenry Charles RAVELL
21 March 1904 (Age 4)
Citation details: 16853/1904 RAVELL HENRY C GEORGE A ELIZABETH STROUD
Citation details: Family Tree owned by ravellk3
Birth of a sisterElizabeth E RAVEL
about 1907 (Age 7)
Citation details: 40432/1907 RAVELL ELIZABETH E GEORGE A ELIZABETH STROUD
Birth of a brotherGeorge Austin ‘Austie’ RAVELL
11 March 1910 (Age 10)

Citation details: Forster General
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret CARROLL
13 February 1917 (Age 17)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4503/1917 MC BRIDE MARGARET JOHN MARGARET STROUD
Birth of a brotherJohn Herbert RAVELL
24 October 1921 (Age 21)
Citation details: 22 August 2011
Marriage of a siblingNathaniel Henry GODWINMargaret Mona RAVELLView this family
about 1921 (Age 21)
Citation details: 12024/1921 GODWIN NATHANIEL H RAVELL MARGARET M TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas Lorimer McBRIDE
7 May 1924 (Age 24)
Address: Mayo Hospital
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10013/1924 MCBRIDE THOMAS L 84 YRS TAREE TAREE
Burial of a maternal grandfatherThomas Lorimer McBRIDE
8 May 1924 (Age 24)
Address: Anglican portion, row L35.
Cemetery: Forster General
Marriage of a siblingHenry Charles RAVELLAnn Goleby SHERIDANView this family
about 1928 (Age 28)
Citation details: 9199/1928 RAVELL HENRY C SHERIDAN ANNA G WOLLONGONG
Death of a paternal grandmotherHannah Maria ‘Maria’ BLANCH
3 March 1929 (Age 29)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 8
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1661/1929 RAVELL HANNAH M THOMAS HANNAH GLOUCESTER
Citation details: Forster General
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 238
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge Robert RAVELL
14 July 1933 (Age 33)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 8
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14105/1933 RAVELL GEORGE GEORGE HANNAH M GLOUCESTER
Death of a motherElizabeth McBRIDE
28 August 1934 (Age 34)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 9
Marriage of a siblingJohn Herbert RAVELLSusan Amelia FLETCHERView this family
Type: Religious marriage
12 February 1944 (Age 44)
Address: All Saints Church
Citation details: 4998/1944 RAVELL JOHN HERBERT FLETCHER SUSAN AMELIA PETERSHAM
Citation details: 22 August 2011
Death of a fatherGeorge Austin ‘Austin’ RAVELL
17 December 1956 (Age 56)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 8
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33232/1956 RAVELL GEORGE AUSTIN GEORGE MARIA TAREE
Citation details: Forster General
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1281
Death of a sisterMargaret Mona RAVELL
11 November 1976 (Age 76)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 107764/1976 GODWIN MARGARET MONA GEORGE AUSTIN ELIZABETH --
Death of a brotherHenry Charles RAVELL
15 May 1982 (Age 82)
Citation details: Family Tree owned by ravellk3
Death of a brotherGeorge Austin ‘Austie’ RAVELL
24 May 1993 (Age 93)

Death of a brotherJohn Herbert RAVELL
1997 (Age 97)

Citation details: Forster General
Deathyes

Last change 7 February 200916:58:10

by: Stuart Gregory
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 5 April 1899Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
Margaret Mona RAVELL
Birth: about 1902 27 20Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 11 November 1976New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Henry Charles RAVELL
Birth: 21 March 1904 29 22Forster, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 15 May 1982Greenwell Point, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
sister
Private
brother
Private
younger brother
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7555/1900 RAVEL ELVEY F GEORGE A ELIZABETH STROUD
SourceBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7555/1900 RAVEL ELVEY F GEORGE A ELIZABETH STROUD