Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sarah Elizabeth WINDOWAge: 2918531882

Name
Sarah Elizabeth WINDOW
Given names
Sarah Elizabeth
Surname
WINDOW
Married name
Sarah Elizabeth JAMES
Also known as
Sarah Elizabeth WINDER
Birth about 1853
Citation details: V18532156 39A/1853 WINDOW SARAH E GEORGE MARY --
MarriageAlbert William JAMESView this family
19 March 1874 (Age 21)
Citation details: 3512/1874 JAMES ALBERT WILLIAM WINDER SARAH ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ada JAMES
11 August 1874 (Age 21)
Citation details: 17179/1874 JAMES ADA ALBERT WILLIAM SARAH ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA
Text:

This source has Ada being born in Sherwood, Queensland, on 11 August 1874.

Birth of a daughter
#2
Eva JAMES
6 July 1876 (Age 23)
Citation details: 18104/1876 JAMES EVA ALBERT SARAH E PARRAMATTA
Text:

Brian Mote has the following details about Eva's birth.

Eva James was born on Thursday, 6 July 1876 at Sherwood, QLD, Australia. She was the daughter of Albert William James and Sarah Elizabeth Window.

Birth of a daughter
#3
Annie JAMES
about 1879 (Age 26)
Citation details: 20790/1879 JAMES ANNIE ALBERT SARAH PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ethel JAMES
about 1881 (Age 28)
Citation details: 13974/1881 JAMES ETHEL ALBERT W SARAH CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
Death 26 July 1882 (Age 29)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7480/1882 JAMES SARAH GEORGE MARY PARRAMATTA
Family with Albert William JAMES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 19 March 1874Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
5 months
daughter
23 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Albert William JAMES + Margaret CRILLY - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 10 January 1883Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
step-daughter
4 years
step-son

BirthWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18532156 39A/1853 WINDOW SARAH E GEORGE MARY --
MarriageWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3512/1874 JAMES ALBERT WILLIAM WINDER SARAH ELIZABETH PARRAMATTA
DeathWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7480/1882 JAMES SARAH GEORGE MARY PARRAMATTA
SourceWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen