Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Helen Isabella JAMESAge: 4618991946

Name
Helen Isabella JAMES
Given names
Helen Isabella
Surname
JAMES
Married name
Helen Isabella IRVING
Also known as
Ellen Isabel JAMES
Birth 18 June 1899 26
Birth of a sisterFlorence May JAMES
12 May 1901 (Age 22 months)
Citation details: 15868/1901 JAMES FLORENCE M DANIEL R LAURA I PARRAMATTA
MarriageLaidley Oswald IRVINGView this family
about 1920 (Age 20)
Citation details: 8150/1920 IRVING LAIDLEY O JAMES ELLEN I LISMORE
Marriage of a siblingHarvie Linus JAMESEmily A BAKERView this family
about 1920 (Age 20)
Citation details: 9400/1920 JAMES HARVIE L BAKER EMILY A PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a siblingNeville Lancelot IRVINGFlorence May JAMESView this family
10 May 1922 (Age 22)
Address: Rosebank
Citation details: 8205/1922 IRVING NEVILLE L JAMES FLORENCE M LISMORE
Citation details: 18 December 2016
Text:

In part:

"m (10 May 1922, Rosebank) Florence May James (12 May 1901, Baulkham Hills-1976, Hurstville)"

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Augusta KING
5 December 1923 (Age 24)
Death of a paternal grandfatherDaniel Earle JAMES
30 August 1924 (Age 25)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13596/1924 JAMES DANIEL JOHN BETSY BYRON BAY
Death of a brotherHarvie Linus JAMES
about 1945 (Age 45)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9252/1945 JAMES HARVIE LIMUS DANIEL LAURA ISABELLA GRANVILLE
Death about 1946 (Age 46)
Citation details: 2854/1946 IRVING ELLEN ISABELLA DANIEL ROBERT LAURA ISABELLA HURSTVILLE
Last change 18 December 201618:14:11

by: Stuart Gregory
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1893Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
Reanie Adeline JAMES
Birth: 8 January 1894 21Baulkham Hills, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: after 8 January 1894Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
elder brother
Harvie Linus JAMES
Birth: 14 August 1895 22Baulkham Hills, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Granville, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Alga Robert JAMES
Birth: 7 September 1897 24Baulkham Hills, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1973Byron Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
herself
Helen Isabella JAMES
Birth: 18 June 1899 26Baulkham Hills, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Hurstville, , New South wales, Australia
23 months
younger sister
Family with Laidley Oswald IRVING - View this family
husband
Laidley Oswald IRVING
Birth: about 1896 30Bemboka, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Hurstville, , New South wales, Australia
herself
Helen Isabella JAMES
Birth: 18 June 1899 26Baulkham Hills, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Hurstville, , New South wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1920Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageI - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 8150/1920 IRVING LAIDLEY O JAMES ELLEN I LISMORE
DeathI - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2854/1946 IRVING ELLEN ISABELLA DANIEL ROBERT LAURA ISABELLA HURSTVILLE
SourceWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen