Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rebecca Margaret MORGAN1977

Name
Rebecca Margaret MORGAN
Given names
Rebecca Margaret
Surname
MORGAN
Also known as
Beatrice M MORGAN
Married name
Rebecca Margaret SHEEDY
Married name
Beatrice M SHEEDY
Birthyes

MarriageWilliam Augustus SHEEDYView this family
about 1905
Citation details: 9264/1905 SHEEDY WILLIAM A MORGAN BEATRICE M BURWOOD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mildred E SHEEDY
about 1907
Citation details: 17515/1907 SHEEDY MILDRED E WILLIAM A BEATRICE M REDFERN
Birth of a daughter
#2
Dorothy Margaret ‘Dot’ SHEEDY
8 August 1908
Citation details: 23118/1908 SHEEDY DOROTHY M WILLIAM A BEATRICE M BURWOOD
Birth of a son
#3
Francis Augustus SHEEDY
about 1912
Citation details: 14683/1912 SHEEDY FRANCIS A WILLIAM A BEATRICE M BURWOOD
Marriage of a childAlan William MASONDorothy Margaret ‘Dot’ SHEEDYView this family
Type: Religious marriage
29 February 1936
Publication: 1936, Church of England, Burwood, NSW

Mason-Sheedy
Mason-Sheedy

Note: Reverse (Declaration) Marriage Certificate- MASON-SHEEDY

Death of a daughterDorothy Margaret ‘Dot’ SHEEDY
about 1973
Citation details: 58991/1973 MASON DOROTHY MARGARET AUGUSTUS REBECCA BURWOOD
Death of a husbandWilliam Augustus SHEEDY
about 1974
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14171/1974 SHEEDY WILLIAM AUGUSTUS WILLIAM AUGUSTUS MARY ANN --
Death about 1977
Citation details: 13461/1977 SHEEDY REBECCA MARGARET JOHN MARGARET
Family with William Augustus SHEEDY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1905Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
19 months
daughter
Dorothy Margaret ‘Dot’ SHEEDY
Birth: 8 August 1908 27Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1973Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9264/1905 SHEEDY WILLIAM A MORGAN BEATRICE M BURWOOD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathS - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13461/1977 SHEEDY REBECCA MARGARET JOHN MARGARET