Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jeremiah CROSSLEYAge: 7218111884

Name
Jeremiah CROSSLEY
Given names
Jeremiah
Surname
CROSSLEY
Also known as
Jeremiah CROSBY
Birth 16 August 1811

Religious marriageSarah JAMESView this family
25 May 1840 (Age 28)
Address: St. John's Church of England
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott3_8
Citation details: V1840319 24B/1840 CROSBY JEREMIAH JAMES SARAH CB
Birth of a daughter
#1
Martha CROSSLEY
15 October 1842 (Age 31)

Death 1 August 1884 (Age 72)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14010/1884 CROSSLEY JEREMIAH AGE 73 YEARS DIED YASS YASS
Family with Sarah JAMES - View this family
himself
wife
Sarah JAMES
Birth: 11 August 1824 40 34New South Wales, Australia
Death: 18 February 1909Yass, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: 25 May 1840Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter

BirthWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
MarriageScott - Paul - Family History
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott3_8
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1840319 24B/1840 CROSBY JEREMIAH JAMES SARAH CB
DeathWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14010/1884 CROSSLEY JEREMIAH AGE 73 YEARS DIED YASS YASS
SourceWeb Site - Robert Mote - OziGen