Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Leavena MAY TUCKAge: 8318891972

Name
Leavena MAY TUCK
Given names
Leavena MAY
Surname
TUCK
Also known as
Lavina May TUCK
Married name
Leavena MAY PETTIT
Married name
Leavena MAY MILLER
Birth about 1889 28
Citation details: 19766/1889 TUCK LEAVENA M JAMES ALICE PATERSON
Birth of a sisterViolet R TUCK
about 1891 (Age 2)
Citation details: 28513/1891 TUCK VIOLET R JAMES ALICE PATERSON
Birth of a sisterVirlie E TUCK
about 1893 (Age 4)
Citation details: 29160/1893 TUCK VERLIE E JAMES ALICE PATERSON
Birth of a sisterVacy Agnes TUCK
about 1895 (Age 6)
Citation details: 25713/1895 TUCK VACY A JAMES ALICE PATERSON
Death of a maternal grandfatherJames BLANCH
10 November 1895 (Age 6)
Address: Plattsburg
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14604/1895 BLANCH JAMES JOHN MARY WALLSEND
Text:

This is the only entry in the NSW Death Index for a James Blanch death in 1895. Plattsburg is just out of Newcastle and the informant may have the names of his parents wrong.

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 9
Birth of a sisterDoris V M TUCK
about 1898 (Age 9)
Citation details: 20401/1898 TUCK DORIS V M JAMES ALICE CLARENCE TOWN
Death of a motherAlice BLANCH
about 1898 (Age 9)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9107/1898 TUCK ALICE JAMES MARY CLARENCE TOWN
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary BALCOMBE
23 December 1904 (Age 15)
Address: Plattsburg
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15111/1904 BLANCH MARY 89 YRS PLATTSBURGH WALLSEND
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 10
Marriage of a siblingHerbert J W EVANSStella Ellen TUCKView this family
about 1906 (Age 17)
Citation details: 11317/1906 EVANS HERBERT J W TUCK STELLA E WALLSEND
MarriageHerbert PETTITView this family
about 1914 (Age 25)
Citation details: 16303/1914 PETTIT HERBERT TUCK LAVINA M NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam J DONNELLYVacy Agnes TUCKView this family
about 1919 (Age 30)
Citation details: 1838/1919 DONNELLY WILLIAM J TUCK VACY A NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingHerbert George TUCKNaomi GILBERTView this family
about 1920 (Age 31)
Citation details: 19799/1920 TUCK HERBERT G GILBERT NAOMI MACLEAN
Marriage of a siblingHerbert George TUCKMargaret Phyllis SMITHView this family
about 1928 (Age 39)
Citation details: 3825/1928 TUCK HERBERT G SMITH MARGARET P LISMORE
Death of a sisterViolet R TUCK
about 1929 (Age 40)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3080/1929 TUCK VIOLET B JAMES ALICE NEWCASTLE
Death of a sisterStella Ellen TUCK
about 1946 (Age 57)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16387/1946 EVANS STELLA ELLEN JAMES ALICE CANTERBURY
Death of a brotherHerbert George TUCK
about 1970 (Age 81)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15444/1970 TUCK HERBERT GEORGE JAMES ALICE CASINO
Death about 1972 (Age 83)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6098/1972 MILLER LAVINA MAY JAMES ALICE SYDNEY
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1882Wallsend, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
Stella Ellen TUCK
Birth: about 1884 23Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Canterbury, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Ada Alice TUCK
Birth: about 1886 25Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Violet R TUCK
Birth: about 1891 30Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1929Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Family with Herbert PETTIT - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1914Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 19766/1889 TUCK LEAVENA M JAMES ALICE PATERSON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16303/1914 PETTIT HERBERT TUCK LAVINA M NEWCASTLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6098/1972 MILLER LAVINA MAY JAMES ALICE SYDNEY
SourceBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 19766/1889 TUCK LEAVENA M JAMES ALICE PATERSON