Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Anne BLANCHAge: 1218461859

Name
Anne BLANCH
Given names
Anne
Surname
BLANCH
Also known as
Ann BLANCH
Birth 23 December 1846 35 31
Citation details: V18462278 32A/1846 BLANCH ANNE JAMES MARY --
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Death of a brotherHenry BLANCH
June 1847 (Age 5 months)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Note: A search of the NSW Death Index failed to find a relevant entry.
Birth of a brotherAlexander BLANCH
about 1848 (Age 12 months)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Birth of a sisterEllen BLANCH
3 August 1850 (Age 3)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Citation details: V1850774 39A/1850 BLANCH ELLEN JAMES MARY --
Marriage of a siblingJohn MAGINNMary Ann BLANCHView this family
10 September 1850 (Age 3)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 10
Citation details: V1850612 96/1850 MAGINN JOHN BLANCH MARY LK
Text:

The LK indicates the marriage was registered according to the Roman Catholic faith in East Maitland, Maitland or West Maitland.

Birth of a sisterEmma BLANCH
24 May 1851 (Age 4)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Citation details: V1851770 39A/1851 BLANCH EMMA JAMES MARY
Birth of a sisterIsabella BLANCH
11 April 1853 (Age 6)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Citation details: V1853775 39A/1853 BLANCH ISABELLA JAMES MARY --
Death of a sisterEmma BLANCH
22 July 1853 (Age 6)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: V1853949 39B/1853 BLANCH EMMA INFANT -- --
Marriage of a siblingThomas SMITHCharlotte BLANCHView this family
7 August 1853 (Age 6)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 10
Citation details: V185379 39C/1853 SMITH THOMAS BLANCH CHARLOTTE MA
Birth of a brotherWilliam BLANCH
about 1855 (Age 8)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Birth of a sisterRachael B BLANCH
13 March 1857 (Age 10)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Citation details: 10705/1857 BLANCH RACHAEL B JAMES MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a sisterEmily BLANCH
about 1858 (Age 11)
Citation details: 11763/1858 BLANCH EMILY JAMES MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Marriage of a parentJames BLANCHMary Ann HUGHESView this family
10 January 1859 (Age 12)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 10
Death 22 March 1859 (Age 12)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4799/1859 BLANCH ANN JAMES MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
Last change 3 June 200920:44:33

by: Stuart Gregory
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 12 August 1832Rolvenden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
23 months
elder sister
Mary Ann BLANCH
Birth: 20 July 1834 22 18Rolvenden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Death: 27 April 1920Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
1 year
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
18 months
herself
Anne BLANCH
Birth: 23 December 1846 35 31Seaham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 22 March 1859Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Ellen BLANCH
Birth: 3 August 1850 38 34Nelsons Plains, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 14 February 1876Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
10 months
younger sister
Emma BLANCH
Birth: 24 May 1851 39 35Nelsons Plains, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 22 July 1853
23 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Mary Ann HUGHES - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 10 January 1859
15 years
half-brother
Frank BLANCH
Birth: about 1873 61Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1942Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
Father’s family with Elizabeth STANBOROUGH - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: after 1860

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18462278 32A/1846 BLANCH ANNE JAMES MARY --
BirthHarnett - Edward - Descendants
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
BirthMatthews Family History
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4799/1859 BLANCH ANN JAMES MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
DeathHarnett - Edward - Descendants
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 18
DeathMatthews Family History
SourceDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4799/1859 BLANCH ANN JAMES MARY RAYMOND TERRACE