Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lenina H NOWLANAge: 3518871922

Name
Lenina H NOWLAN
Given names
Lenina H
Surname
NOWLAN
Also known as
Linnia Essie BLANCH
Also known as
Linina H NOWLAN
Married name
Lenina H BLANCH
Also known as
Linda Essie NOWLAND
Birth about 1887
Citation details: 23815/1887 NOWLAN LININA H THOMAS E ELIZABETH TAREE
MarriageThomas Charles BLANCHView this family
about 1909 (Age 22)
Citation details: 6548/1909 BLANCH THOMAS C NOWLAN LENNIA H WINGHAM
Birth of a son
#1
Thomas Nowland BLANCH
about 1910 (Age 23)

Note: Birth date is by calculation with Thomas being 88 years old at the time of his death in 1998.
Birth of a son
#2
Earl Manning BLANCH
5 September 1916 (Age 29)

Death 22 May 1922 (Age 35)
Address: Callan Park Mental Hospital
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8140/1922 BLANCH LINNIA E 35 YEARS M ENTAL HOSP CALLAN PAR K BALMAIN SOUTH
Burial
Cemetery: Wingham General
Family with Thomas Charles BLANCH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1909Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
7 years
son
daughter
Private
Thomas Charles BLANCH + Grace Muriel CAMPTON - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1927Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
step-son
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-son
step-son
Private
step-son
Private

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23815/1887 NOWLAN LININA H THOMAS E ELIZABETH TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6548/1909 BLANCH THOMAS C NOWLAN LENNIA H WINGHAM
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8140/1922 BLANCH LINNIA E 35 YEARS M ENTAL HOSP CALLAN PAR K BALMAIN SOUTH
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6548/1909 BLANCH THOMAS C NOWLAN LENNIA H WINGHAM
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other