Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Nathaniel R GODWINAge: 2318981921

Name
Nathaniel R GODWIN
Given names
Nathaniel R
Surname
GODWIN
Also known as
Nathanian GODWIN
Birth about 1898 43 32
Citation details: 25797/1898 GODWIN NATHANIEL R THOMAS H SOPHIA J STROUD
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah Jane KENNEDY
24 February 1902 (Age 4)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3159/1902 GREGORY SARAH WILLIAM SOPHIA STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1280
Marriage of a siblingFrederick BENNETTMary Ann GODWINView this family
about 1911 (Age 13)
Citation details: 3041/1911 BENNETT FREDERICK GODWIN MARY A STROUD
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Garlick GODWINNattie Linda DOUGLASSView this family
about 1912 (Age 14)
Citation details: 11384/1912 GODWIN GEORGE G DOUGLASS NATTIE L STROUD
Death of a fatherThomas Henry GODWIN
11 July 1919 (Age 21)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16528/1919 GODWIN THOMAS H GEORGE G MARY A STROUD
Citation details: 16 July 2012
Text:

In part:

"Thomas Henry GODWIN - B. 13/12/1854 at Kincumber, NSW - D. 11/7/1919 at Nabiac, NSW - bur. 11/7/1919 at Failford, NSW - M. 7/11/1885 at Bungwahl CoE, NSW to Sophia Jane GREGORY"

Death 12 December 1921 (Age 23)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3837/1922 GODWIN NATHANIEL R THOMAS H SOPHIA J GLOUCESTER
Burial
Cemetery: Failford General
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 7 November 1885Bungwahl, , New South Wales, Australia
14 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Mary Ann GODWIN
Birth: about 1887 32 21Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 10 September 1966Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
11 years
elder brother
Thomas Henry GODWIN
Birth: about 1897 42 31Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 21 April 1964Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
Nathaniel R GODWIN
Birth: about 1898 43 32Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 12 December 1921Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 25797/1898 GODWIN NATHANIEL R THOMAS H SOPHIA J STROUD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3837/1922 GODWIN NATHANIEL R THOMAS H SOPHIA J GLOUCESTER
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3248/1876 GODWIN NATHANIEL CROSS EMMA MANNING RIVER
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other