Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth Ann LAURIE1872

Name
Elizabeth Ann LAURIE
Given names
Elizabeth Ann
Surname
LAURIE
Also known as
Elizabeth Jane LAURIE
Birth about 1872 27 29
Citation details: 7774/1872 LAURIE ELIZABETH ANN WILLIAM MARY JANE BRAIDWOOD
Birth of a brotherJohn Thomas LAURIE
about 1873 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 8232/1873 LAURIE JOHN THOMAS WILLIAM MARIA BRAIDWOOD
Birth of a brotherWilliam Edward LAURIE
about 1874 (Age 2)
Publication: Gedcom file kindly provided by Garry Watson
Birth of a sisterFrances Mary LAURIE
about 1878 (Age 6)
Citation details: 9710/1878 LAURIE FRANCES M WILLIAM MARY E BRAIDWOOD
Birth of a sisterAda Julia LAURIE
about 1880 (Age 8)
Citation details: 11087/1880 LAURIE ADA JULIA WILLIAM MARY ELIZABETH BRAIDWOOD
Birth of a sisterElsie Bertha Braye LAURIE
about 1881 (Age 9)
Citation details: 12275/1881 LAURIE BERTHA WILLIAM MARY BRAIDWOOD
Birth of a sisterChristina May LAURIE
about 1884 (Age 12)
Citation details: 15336/1884 LAURIE CHRISTINA M WILLIAM MARY E BRAIDWOOD
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas LAURIE
about 1884 (Age 12)
Citation details: LAURIE THOMAS 7248/1884  AGE 67 YEARS JANE BRAIDWOOD
Publication: Gedcom file kindly provided by Garry Watson
Birth of a brotherHerbert Peter James LAURIE
13 June 1886 (Age 14)
Citation details: 16675/1886 LAURIE HERBERT P J WILLIAM MARY O'S BRAIDWOOD
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Publication: Gedcom file kindly provided by Garry Watson
Death of a brotherJohn Thomas LAURIE
about 1886 (Age 14)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7240/1886 LAURIE JOHN T WILLIAM JANE SOFALA
Marriage of a siblingHenry I or J JACKSONAda Julia LAURIEView this family
about 1895 (Age 23)
Citation details: 2838/1895  JACKSON HENRY I LAURIE ADA J BRAIDWOOD
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Edward LAURIESarah Emma COXView this family
about 1898 (Age 26)
Citation details: 1898 C936 Sarah Emma Cox William Edward Laurie
Marriage of a siblingJohn Thomas HARRISMargaret Ann LAURIEView this family
about 1899 (Age 27)
Citation details: 5633/1899 HARRIS JOHN T LAURIE MARGARET A CANTERBURY
Marriage of a siblingThomas A KEASLEYFrances Mary LAURIEView this family
about 1901 (Age 29)
Citation details: 8022/1901  KEASLEY THOMAS A LAURIE FRANCES M SYDNEY
Death of a paternal grandmotherJane DAVIS
about 1902 (Age 30)
Citation details: LAURIE JEAN 13028/1902  THOMAS JANE BRAIDWOOD
Publication: Gedcom file kindly provided by Garry Watson
Death of a fatherWilliam Edward LAURIE
1906 (Age 34)
Citation details: 1906 C3038 William Laurie Thomas Laurie Jane Davis
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Samuel NOTTChristina May LAURIEView this family
about 1910 (Age 38)
Citation details: 1910/C1134 Laurie Christina May Nott William Samuel
Marriage of a siblingHerbert Peter James LAURIEAnne McILWRAITHView this family
17 February 1910 (Age 38)
Citation details: 1910/C1124 Laurie Herbert James McIlwraith Annie
Publication: Gedcom file kindly provided by Garry Watson
Death of a motherMary Elizabeth SHAUGHNESSY
12 June 1910 (Age 38)
Address: Elizabeth Street, Red Hill
Informant: John Thomas LAURIEson
Cause: Chronic endocarditis, dropsy and heart failure
Publication: Internet search site.
Citation details: 1910/C1344 Laurie Mary John O'Shanghnessy Joha. Hourigan
Publication: Gedcom file kindly provided by Garry Watson
Burial of a motherMary Elizabeth SHAUGHNESSY
14 June 1910 (Age 38)
Marriage of a siblingJohn Dennis SHEEHANElsie Bertha Braye LAURIEView this family
31 December 1912 (Age 40)
Citation details: 2008
Citation details: 1912 B12702 John Dennis Sheehan Elsie Bertha Braye Laurie
Death of a sisterChristina May LAURIE
26 December 1923 (Age 51)
Citation details: 1924/C446 Christina May Nott William Laurie Mary O'Shaughnessy
Publication: Gedcom file kindly provided by Garry Watson
Death of a sisterMargaret Ann LAURIE
about 1934 (Age 62)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4438/1934 HARRIS MARGARET A WILLIAM MARY E BURWOOD
Death of a brotherWilliam Edward LAURIE
6 June 1951 (Age 79)
Address: District Hospital
Cause: Chronic bronchitis, heart failure, dilated right heart, senile cardiovascular degeneration
Citation details: 1951 C1643 William Edward Laurie William Mary O'Shannessy
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: Certified by A. Malone, Matron, District Hospital.
Burial of a brotherWilliam Edward LAURIE
7 June 1951 (Age 79)
Death of a sisterFrances Mary LAURIE
about 1953 (Age 81)
Citation details: KEASLEY FRANCES MARY 705/1953  WILLIAM MARY BURWOOD
Death of a brotherHerbert Peter James LAURIE
about 1957 (Age 85)
Citation details: 1957/B21438 Herbert James Laurie William Edward Mary O'Shannes
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 25 April 1870Majors Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
John Thomas LAURIE
Birth: about 1873 28 30Braidwood, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1886Sofala, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
Frances Mary LAURIE
Birth: about 1878 33 35Braidwood, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1953Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7774/1872 LAURIE ELIZABETH ANN WILLIAM MARY JANE BRAIDWOOD