Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Whylie Ray GREGORYAge: 4619071953

Name
Whylie Ray GREGORY
Given names
Whylie Ray
Surname
GREGORY
Also known as
Wylie Ray GREGORY
Birth 7 June 1907 40 36
Citation details: 29398/1907 GREGORY WHYLIE R ANGUS H ELIZA STROUD
Publication: Web Site
Birth of a brotherWellesley Reginald GREGORY
7 July 1910 (Age 3)
Publication: Web Site
Death of a brotherDavid Stephen GREGORY
2 April 1915 (Age 7)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7998/1915 GREGORY DAVID S ANGUS H ELIZA TAREE
Marriage of a siblingCecil Claude HARDYAnnie Rose GREGORYView this family
about 1916 (Age 8)
Citation details: 3531/1916 HARDY CECIL C GREGORY ANNIE R TAREE
Death of a brotherClarence Ernest GREGORY
9 July 1916 (Age 9)
Cause: Accidently shot.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15021/1916 GREGORY CLARENCE E ANGUS E ELIZA STROUD
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge BRAMBLE
21 December 1917 (Age 10)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14177/1917 BRAMBLE GEORGE WILLIAM SYDNEY
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1187
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Frederick GREGORYElsie Lillian THOMPSONView this family
about 1918 (Age 10)
Citation details: 6750/1918 GREGORY GEORGE F THOMPSON ELSIE L TAREE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Stanley GREGORYEthel Gladys HARDYView this family
about 1918 (Age 10)
Citation details: 6749/1918 GREGORY WILLIAM S HARDY ETHEL G TAREE
Death of a paternal grandfatherAlexander Ray GREGORY
14 April 1926 (Age 18)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5743/1926 GREGORY ALEXANDER R 85 YEARS BUNGWAHL FLAT GLOUCESTER
Marriage of a siblingAngus Henry GREGORYThelma B WHITEView this family
about 1927 (Age 19)
Citation details: 15817/1927 GREGORY ANGUS H WHITE THELMA B CANTERBURY
MarriageAlma Eilean DURANDView this family
about 1928 (Age 20)
Citation details: 9255/1928 GREGORY WYLIE R DURAND ALMA E TAREE
Birth of a son
#1
Wesley Earl GREGORY
about 1928 (Age 20)
Publication: Web Site
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah AVERY
5 April 1928 (Age 20)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8005/1928 BRAMBLE SARAH JOHN CHARLOTTE GLOUCESTER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1187
Burial of a maternal grandmotherSarah AVERY
7 April 1928 (Age 20)
Address: Anglican Portion, Row J16.
Cemetery: Forster General
Death of a fatherAngus Henry GREGORY
8 November 1932 (Age 25)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18657/1932 GREGORY ANGUS H ALEXANDER SARAH GLOUCESTER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1280
Marriage of a siblingWellesley Reginald GREGORYVida Rose MILLSView this family
about 1940 (Age 32)
Citation details: 16799/1940 GREGORY WELLESLEY REGINALD MILLS VIDA ROSE GLOUCESTER
Death 25 July 1953 (Age 46)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18991/1953 GREGORY WYLIE RAY ANGUS HENRY ELIZA TAREE
Citation details: 6 FEB 2009
Text:

Whylie Died On 25/7/1953

Jean

Burial
Address: Anglican Portion: Row K11
Cemetery: Forster General
Last change 28 December 200907:26:52

by: Stuart Gregory
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 8 May 1889Bungwahl, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
elder sister
Annie Rose GREGORY
Birth: about 1890 22 18Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 24 August 1977Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
George Frederick GREGORY
Birth: about 1892 24 20Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 8 October 1974Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Clarence Ernest GREGORY
Birth: about 1896 28 24Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 9 July 1916Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Alexander GREGORY
Birth: about 1899 31 27Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1899Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
James Harold GREGORY
Birth: about 1900 32 28Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1974New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
David Stephen GREGORY
Birth: about 1904 36 32Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 2 April 1915Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Wellesley Reginald GREGORY
Birth: 7 July 1910 43 39Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 16 June 1993Coolongolook, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Alma Eilean DURAND - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1928Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
Wesley Earl GREGORY
Birth: about 1928 20 17New South Wales, Australia
Death: 19 January 1979New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 29398/1907 GREGORY WHYLIE R ANGUS H ELIZA STROUD
BirthWeb Site - Walton and Families
Publication: Web Site
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9255/1928 GREGORY WYLIE R DURAND ALMA E TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18991/1953 GREGORY WYLIE RAY ANGUS HENRY ELIZA TAREE
DeathEmails - Jean CATT
Citation details: 6 FEB 2009
Text:

Whylie Died On 25/7/1953

Jean

DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
SourceBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 29398/1907 GREGORY WHYLIE R ANGUS H ELIZA STROUD