Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Flora May WILLIAMSAge: 8818821970

Name
Flora May WILLIAMS
Given names
Flora May
Surname
WILLIAMS
Married name
Flora May BLANCH
Also known as
Florence May WILLIAMS
Birth about 1882
Citation details: 14053/1882 WILLIAMS FLORA MAY JOHN EDMUND CATHERINE MACLEAN
MarriageEdwin James BLANCHView this family
about 1907 (Age 25)
Citation details: 1943/1907 BLANCH EDWIN J WILLIAMS FLORENCE M MURWILLUMBAH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Alice C BLANCH
about 1908 (Age 26)
Citation details: BLANCH ALICE C 12361/1908 EDWIN J FLORENCE M BROKEN HILL
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jessie J BLANCH
about 1910 (Age 28)
Citation details: BLANCH JESSIE J 13232/1910 EDWIN J FLORENCE M BYRON BAY
Birth of a daughter
#3
Florence Esme BLANCH
about 1911 (Age 29)
Citation details: BLANCH FLORENCE E 26147/1911 EDWIN J FLORENCE M BYRON BAY
Birth of a daughter
#4
Edna M BLANCH
about 1913 (Age 31)
Citation details: BLANCH EDNA M 48207/1913 EDWIN J FLORENCE M BYRON BAY
Occupation
Home duties
1936 (Age 54)
Address: Uralba Road Alstonville NSW
Publication: 1936
Death of a husbandEdwin James BLANCH
about 1943 (Age 61)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25569/1943 BLANCH EDWIN JAMES WILLIAM GEORGE JANE BALLINA
Marriage of a childCecil Donald ‘Gig’ ROWSELLFlorence Esme BLANCHView this family
about 1944 (Age 62)
Citation details: 5085/1944 ROWSELL CECIL DONALD BLANCH FLORENCE ESME PORT MACQUARIE
Death about 1970 (Age 88)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10091/1970 BLANCH FLORENCE MAY EDMUND CATHERINE LISMORE
Family with Edwin James BLANCH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1907Murwillumbah, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14053/1882 WILLIAMS FLORA MAY JOHN EDMUND CATHERINE MACLEAN
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1943/1907 BLANCH EDWIN J WILLIAMS FLORENCE M MURWILLUMBAH
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10091/1970 BLANCH FLORENCE MAY EDMUND CATHERINE LISMORE
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1943/1907 BLANCH EDWIN J WILLIAMS FLORENCE M MURWILLUMBAH
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other